Wednesday, Aug. 29, 2007

Scorecard

E-mail this article \ Print this article


Schedule

Field hockey

Tuesday, Sept. 4

Clarksburg at R. Montgomery, 3:30 p.m.

Kennedy at Damascus, 3:30 p.m.

Magruder at Q. Orchard, 3:30 p.m.

Paint Branch at Churchill, 3:30 p.m.

Poolesville at Northwest, 3:30 p.m.

Watkins Mill at Springbrook, 3:30 p.m.

Gaithersburg at Einstein, 7 p.m.

Wednesday, Sept. 5

W. Johnson at Blair, 3:30 p.m.

B-CC at Holton-Arms, 4 p.m.

Blake at Whitman, 7 p.m.

Northwood at Rockville, 7 p.m.

Seneca Valley at Sherwood, 7 p.m.

Golf

Tuesday, Sept. 4

Blake, Gaithersburg, Poolesville and Seneca Valley at Hampshire Greens, 3:30 p.m.

Rockville, Churchill, B-CC and Walter Johnson at Falls Road Golf Course, 3:30 p.m.

Springbrook, Einstein, Blair and Wheaton at Laytonsville Golf Course, 3:30 p.m.

Wednesday, Sept. 5

Magruder, Wheaton, Wootton and Watkins Mill at Redgate Golf Course, 3:30 p.m.

Quince Orchard, Sherwood, Northwest and Damascus at Pooles-ville Golf Course, 3:30 p.m.

Boys soccer

Tuesday, Sept. 4

Clarksburg at Northwest, 5 p.m.

Blair at Watkins Mill, 7 p.m.

Northwood at Blake, 7 p.m.

Paint Branch at Sherwood, 7 p.m.

R. Montgomery at Gaithersburg, 7 p.m.

Rockville at Whitman, 7 p.m.

Wootton at B-CC, 7 p.m.

Wednesday, Sept. 5

Churchill at Hammond, 5:30 p.m.

Kennedy at Wheaton, 7 p.m.

Magruder at Seneca Valley, 7 p.m.

Poolesville at Q. Orchard, 7 p.m.

Springbrook at Einstein, 7 p.m.

W. Johnson at Damascus, 7 p.m.

Girls soccer

Tuesday, Sept. 4

Gaithersburg at R. Montgomery, 5:30 p.m.

B-CC at Wootton, 7 p.m.

Blake at Northwood, 7 p.m.

Clarksburg at Northwest, 7 p.m.

Sherwood at Paint Branch, 7 p.m.

Watkins Mill at Blair, 7 p.m.

Whitman at Rockville, 7 p.m.

Wednesday, Sept. 5

Einstein at Springbrook, 5:30 p.m.

Damascus at Walter Johnson, 7 p.m.

Good Counsel at Churchill, 7 p.m.

Quince Orchard at Poolesville, 7 p.m.

Seneca Valley at Magruder, 7 p.m.

Wheaton at Kennedy, 7 p.m.

Girls tennis

Wednesday, Sept. 5

Churchill at Paint Branch, 3:30 p.m.

Clarksburg at Wootton, 3:30 p.m.

Damascus at Poolesville, 3:30 p.m.

Einstein at Blair, 3:30 p.m.

Gaithersburg at Rockville, 3:30 p.m.

Kennedy at Seneca Valley, 3:30 p.m.

Northwest at W. Johnson, 3:30 p.m.

Sherwood at Magruder, 3:30 p.m.

Springbrook at B-CC, 3:30 p.m.

Whitman at Q. Orchard, 3:30 p.m.

Girls volleyball

Wednesday, Sept. 5

Blair at Watkins Mill, 6:30 p.m.

Clarksburg at Northwood, 6:30 p.m.

Damascus at B-CC, 6:30 p.m.

Gaithersburg at W. Johnson, 6:30 p.m.

Paint Branch at Kennedy, 6:30 p.m.

Q. Orchard at Wootton, 6:30 p.m.

Rockville at Whitman, 6:30 p.m.

Sherwood at Poolesville, 6:30 p.m.

Springbrook at Northwest, 6:30 p.m.