Washington Suburban Sanitary Commission salaries continued

The WSSC provides water and sewer services to 1.6 million people in Montgomery and Prince George's counties. Salaries are current as of April 2005.
Mattis Clive Customer Care South Group $95,982 Customer Care South Group Leader
Makle-Fortune Angela Internal Audit/Secretary's Office $95,364 Internal Auditor III
Mosby Brian Seneca/Damascus /Hyattstown Group $93,881 Seneca/Damascus Plant Superintendent
Williams Tracey Telecommunication/Network Group $91,282 Telecom & Network Services Group Leader
Amad Osama Parkway Group $91,036 Parkway Plant Superintendent
Calero Susan Human Resources Group $90,942 Principal Human Resources Analyst
Rumke Michael Parkway Group $90,936 Chief Wastewater Plant Operator
Waters P M Alexandria Technical Services Group $90,844 Technical Services Group Leader
Barkley Sally Mission Support Team Office $90,118 Management Support Specialist III
Beers Russel General Counsel's Office $90,118 Associate Counsel I
Benton Byron Environmental Group $90,118 Environmental Unit Coordinator
Brackett Mark Budget Group $90,118 Budget Unit Coordinator
Chen Plato Environmental Group $90,118 Sr Scientist
Collinson Scott Information Technology Team Office $90,118 Data Management Unit Coordinator
Curry Todd Technical Services Group $90,118 Principal Mechanical Engineer
Del Grosso Nicholas Telecommunication/Network Group $90,118 Data Network Unit Coordinator
Debevoise Ana Infrastructure-Systems Group $90,118 Water Analysis Unit Coordinator
Desesa Stephen Project Delivery Group $90,118 Lead Project Manager
Duff Thomas Systems Group $90,118 Systems Programmer II
Bader Betty Delivery/Support Group $90,118 WEB Tech/Projects Unit Coordinator
Edgin Phillip Budget Group $90,118 Budget Unit Coordinator
Edwards William Systems Group $90,118 Database Administrator
Grey Gary Industrial Assets Management Group $90,118 Principal Mechanical Engineer
Hearn James Planning Group $90,118 Management Support Specialist III
Hirrel Timothy Planning Group $90,118 Planning Unit Coordinator
Humphries Raymond Entrepreneurial Team Office $90,118 Sr Management Analyst
Koenig Claudia General Counsel's Office $90,118 Associate Counsel I
Krause James Telecommunication/Network Group $90,118 Principal Electrical Engineer
Martin Michael Technical Services Group $90,118 Principal Electrical Engineer
McGinnis Kathleen Project Delivery Group $90,118 Lead Project Manager
Robinson Peggy Development Services Program Group $90,118 Permit Services Unit Coordinator
Palmer David Accounting Group $90,118 Accounting Analysis Unit Coordinator
Sharp Sigrun Delivery/Support Group $90,118 Applications Development Unit Coordinator
Tyburski Gary Systems Group $90,118 FIS Unit Coordinator
Vitagliano Douglas Project Delivery Group $90,118 Lead Project Manager
Watson Jennifer Retirement Group $90,118 Retirement & Investments Unit Coordinator
Yan Qian Systems Group $90,118 Database Administrator
Yingling Ronald Regulatory Services Group $90,118 Chief Plumbing Inspector
Smith George Technical Services Group $90,090 Land Unit Coordinator
Knotts Tony Entrepreneurial Team Office $89,687 Management Support Specialist III
Huffstetler Lori Delivery/Support Group $89,570 Applications Unit Coordinator
Beschner Ross Development Services Program Group $89,305 Regional Coordinator
Fitzsimons Andrew Wastewater Collections System Group $87,892 Wastewater Collection Project Manager R & D (I/0)
Erickson Jeffrey Laboratory Services Group $87,762 Laboratory Operations Unit Coordinator
Brodsky Jacob Process Control Group $86,754 Process Control Specialist III
Burke David Customer Care Support Services Group $85,902 Support Services Group Leader
Carpenter Francis Laboratory Services Group $85,208 Sr Chemist/Microbiologist
Dohm David Development Services Program Group $85,208 Development Project Manager III
Knight Martha Customer Care Team Office $85,208 Contract (Tech) Manager I
Shofar Steven Wastewater Collections System Group $85,175 Collections System Planning Unit Coordinator
Hemler James Delivery/Support Group $84,541 IT Delivery and Support Group Leader
Asner Jeffrey Systems Control Group $84,411 Principal Civil Engineer
Baugh John Procurement Group $84,411 Procurement Unit Coordinator
Barry Jacquelyn Customer Relations Group $84,411 Claims & Accounts Services Unit Coordinator
Bottjer Helmut Security & Safety Services Group $84,411 Internal Investigative Unit Coordinator
Dao Trung Delivery/Support Group $84,411 IT Billing and Systems Support Specialist
Davis Ramona Project Delivery Group $84,411 Project Manager
Eisgruber Carl Project Delivery Group $84,411 Project Manager
Ecker Brian Industrial Assets Management Group $84,411 Maintenance Strategist (I/O)
Pinkney Belinda Customer Relations Group $84,411 Customer Care Center Unit Coordinator
Greenwald Lee Project Delivery Group $84,411 Project Manager
Bowen Colleen Delivery/Support Group $84,411 IT Asset Mgmt/Inventory Ctrl Services Unit Coordinator
Higgins James Customer Care South Group $84,411 Customer Care Unit Coordinator
Horvath Betty Delivery/Support Group $84,411 Info Systems Support Supervisor
Isokait Douglas Technical Services Group $84,411 Contract Services Unit Coordinator
Kwon Hak Infrastructure-Systems Group $84,411 Principal Civil Engineer
Krause Aaron Industrial Assets Management Group $84,411 Principal Civil Engineer
Law Steven Infrastructure-Systems Group $84,411 Principal Civil Engineer
Lee Phillip Technical Services Group $84,411 Chief Specifications Writer
Leshner Nathan Infrastructure-Systems Group $84,411 Principal Civil Engineer
Mahmoudi Mohamadali Delivery/Support Group $84,411 Enterprise Info Systems Support Specialist
Malik Silas Telecommunication/Network Group $84,411 Info Systems Support Supervisor
Mason Ronald Property Management (MS) Group $84,411 Facilities Unit Coordinator
Newell Richard Infrastructure-Systems Group $84,411 Principal Corrosion Engineer
Patel Dahyabhai Infrastructure-Systems Group $84,411 Principal Civil Engineer
Young Cheryl Project Delivery Group $84,411 Project Manager
Source: Washington Suburban Sanitary Commission