County All-League football teams -- Gazette.Net


ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT


RECENTLY POSTED JOBS



FEATURED JOBS


Loading...


Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Delicious
E-mail this article
Leave a Comment
Print this Article
advertisement

All-4A League

Offense

First team

Quarterback Isaiah Black, Henry A. Wise, Junior

Quarterback Wesley Wolford, Suitland, Junior

Running back Chase Powell, Henry A. Wise, Senior

Running back Anthony Squire, Suitland, Senior

Running back Darius Victor, Northwestern, Senior

Wide receiver Mohamed Roberts, Bowie, Junior

Wide receiver John Johnson, Northwestern, Senior

Wide receiver Tavion Jacobs, Suitland, Senior

Tackle Antonio Harris, Henry A. Wise, Senior

Tackle Jai Franklin, Henry A. Wise, Senior

Guard Victor Tamba, Northwestern, Senior

Guard Warren Wright, Henry A. Wise, Senior

Center Dionate, Jordan Bladensburg, Senior

Tight end Micah Till, Henry A. Wise, Junior

Kicker Denzel Sesay, DuVal, Senior

Second team

Quarterback Jordan Green, Bowie, Sophomore

Quarterback Jarvis McClam, Laurel, Senior

Running back Shamik Perry, DuVal, Senior

Running back Steven Gilliam, Bowie, Senior

Running back Daquan Davis, Charles Flowers, Senior

Wide receiver Akil Washington, Suitland, Senior

Wide receiver Gerald Sawyer, Northwestern, Senior

Tackle Breontae Matthews, Suitland, Senior

Tackle Doran Cash, Charles Flowers, Junior

Tackle Bola Adeboyku, DuVal, Senior

Guard Xavier McCoy, Oxon Hill, Junior

Guard John Robinson, Charles Flowers, Junior

Guard Jeremy Douglas, Northwestern, Senior

Tight end Bryon Bamigbade, Bladensburg, Senior

Tight end Bentley Ukonu, Charles Flowers, Senior

Defense

First team

End Myles Humphries, Henry A. Wise, Senior

End Tyree Holmes, DuVal, Senior

Tackle Elisha Brown, Bladensburg, Senior

Tackle Raymond Washington, Henry A. Wise, Senior

Tackle Jaylen Powell, Eleanor Roosevelt, Senior

Linebacker Frank Porter, Henry A. Wise, Senior

Linebacker D'Angelo Niler, Henry A. Wise, Senior

Linebacker Benjamin Robinson, Henry A. Wise, Senior

Linebacker Anthony Jackson, Suitland, Junior

Linebacker Jeremiah Hall, DuVal, Senior

Defensive back Keith Payne, Charles Flowers, Senior

Defensive back John Johnson, Northwestern, Senior

Defensive back Karee Mines, DuVal, Senior

Defensive back Taivon Jacobs, Suitland, Senior

Defensive back Kenneth Scott-Kelow, Henry A. Wise, Senior

Second team

End Javon Webster, Suitland, Senior

End Owen Browne, Eleanor Roosevelt, Senior

Tackle Robert Lee, Suitland, Senior

Tackle Tajee Green, Oxon Hill, Senior

Linebacker Alvaro Berrios, Northwestern, Senior

Linebacker Marcus Mack, Charles Flowers, Senior

Linebacker Steve Yorkman, Bowie, Senior

Linebacker Sammy Raymond, Eleanor Roosevelt, Junior

Linebacker Andrew Campbell, Charles Flowers, Sophomore

Defensive back Justin Brown, Eleanor Roosevelt, Senior

Defensive back Corey Neal, Bowie, Senior

Defensive back Brian Darby, Oxon Hill, Junior

Defensive back Larry Smith, Charles Flowers, Senior

Defensive back Derek Goode, Bowie, Senior

All-3A/2A/1A League

Offense

First team

Quarterback Antonio Washington, Potomac, Senior

Quarterback Chris Thomas, Largo, Senior

Running back Joseph Hayman, Gwynn Park, Senior

Running back Marc Bronson, Gwynn Park, Senior

Running back Darren Kelly, Jr., Potomac, Senior

Wide receiver Jourdan Ginyard, Forestville, Senior

Wide receiver Paul Harris, Frederick Douglass, Senior

Tackle Donovan Johnson, Gwynn Park, Senior

Tackle Mike Toran, Forestville, Senior

Guard Steve Reyes, Gwynn Park, Senior

Guard Keandre Batson, Frederick Douglass, Junior

Center James Fenwick, Frederick Douglass, Senior

Tight end Tre' Gibson Hall, Frederick Douglass, Senior

Kicker Salimineo Sherman, Surrattsville, Senior

Second team

Quarterback Jay Adams, Gwynn Park, Junior

Quarterback Devon Butler, Frederick Douglass, Freshman

Running back Eddie Gross, Gwynn Park, Junior

Running back Devonte Williams, Frederick Douglass, Senior

Running back Khaylen Rouse, Friendly, Junior

Tight end Daniel Warthen, Largo, Senior

Wide receiver Dionzae Foote, Potomac, Junior

Wide receiver Alameen Murphy, Friendly, Junior

Tackle Anrinque Gary, Largo, Senior

Tackle Jeremy Holloway, Forestville, Senior

Guard Billy Canty, Frederick Douglass, Senior

Guard Romelo Vandyke, Gwynn Park, Junior

Center Alante, Warrick Potomac, Senior

Defense

First team

End D'Sean Cummings, Frederick Douglass, Senior

End DeAngelo Simpson, Surrattsville, Senior

Tackle Joe Washington, Gwynn Park, Senior

Tackle Bhrionne Shaw, Forestville, Senior

Linebacker Marcus Pickens, Potomac, Senior

Linebacker Matthew Paul, Frederick Douglass, Senior

Linebacker Dimonte Cosbert, Largo, Senior

Linebacker Nathaniel Barnes, Gwynn Park, Senior

Defensive back Demory Monroe, Frederick Douglass, Senior

Defensive back Devyn Cannon, Central, Senior

Defensive back Anthony Chesley, Gwynn Park, Senior

Defensive back Marcel Joly, Forestville, Senior

Defensive back Diante Taylor, Largo, Senior

Kick returner RaVon Davis, Friendly, Junior

Second team

End Malcolm McCoy, Frederick Douglass, Junior

End Jerome Dews, Potomac, Junior

Tackle Jerome Wilson, Gwynn Park, Junior

Tackle Gary Gross, Frederick Douglass, Junior

Linebacker William, Johnson Friendly, Junior

Linebacker Daniel Nettles, Largo, Junior

Linebacker Rodney Boyd, Frederick Douglass, Senior

Linebacker Darius Spragley, Gwynn Park, Junior

Defensive back Andre Owens, Largo, Senior

Defensive back Daniel Cary, Friendly, Senior

Defensive back Ricardo Dallas, Frederick Douglass, Senior

Defensive back Brennan Mayes, Gwynn Park, Senior

Defensive back Cameron Gulley, Potomac, Senior